20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: LC-ST
Name: LC-ST Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 20M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail
Use: INDOOR
Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Operating Temperature:: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTx,Data Center,CATV
Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multi-mode
Type: Fiber Pigtails
Available Length: User-defined
High Light:

Multimode pigtail lc duplex

,

pigtail lc duplex 20M

,

20M lc pigtail multimode

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC-ST
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bagged
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Product Description

LC-ST Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex

 

 

Product description

  • There are two versions of optical fiber jumper: single-mode and multi-mode.
  • Both single-mode and multi-mode versions of optical fiber jumpers are equipped with zirconia ceramic cores with pre polished PC, UPC and APC
  • Contour and convex ball end.
  • These end face types allow faster polishing, low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, man, w# an, test and measurement
  • military project
  • medical care

Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ring end face pre dome
  • Excellent mechanical durability
  • Good repeatability
  • Good exchange
  • Green production, CE, ROHS standards

 

▌Specification

 

 

Connector Type
SC/ST/FC/LC
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm or customized
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature
-45℃~+85℃

 

 

▌Product list

 

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

LC

FC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

Ribbon

PC

APC

UPC

1M

2M

3M4M

5M

.........

Customized

 

 

Fiber optic connectors summary

 

20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord

All standard connectors (SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MU) are available. Those connectors can be put on patchords, pigtails or components with single-mode (SM), multi-mode (MM), polarization maintaining (PM), polarized (PZ), Photonic-crystal (PCF), hollow-core (HC) or micro-structured fibers.

The company also realizes fiber optic connectors testing. IDIL fibres Optiques proposes specific and high quality customized solutions. Do not hesitate to contact the company.

A wide range of coating materials, with different dimensions (900 µm, 3 mm…) and cladding (stainless steel (SST), PVC, coated fiberglass…) is available. Optical fibers are supplied with special coating materials (aluminium, polyimide, gold,…) when they are intended to be used in a harsh or specific environment.

 

 

▌Scene

 
20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord 20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord 20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord
LAN

Monitoring

equipment

Fiber to home
20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord 20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord 20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord
Communication products Cable TV Optical fiber Machine room allocation

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord

1. Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

2. Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

 

How about the shipping cost?

If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

 

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

 

How about the sample time?What is the payment?

Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.

T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

 

20M LC-ST Pigtail Multi-Mode Cables Duplex Armored Cable Fiber Patch Cord