2 Cores FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables

20KM
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
2 Cores FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Core Number: 2
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH
Diameter: 5.0*2.0
Color: Black/white,Customized
Type: Butterfly Drop
Operating Temperature: -40 To +70
Allowable Tension: Short Term 850 Long Term 2600
Certification: ISO9001,ISO9001/CE/RoHS
High Light:

Optical Network Cable two cores

,

Leather Optical Network Cable

,

Outdoor optical drop cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GJYXFCH-2B
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , Western Union
Supply Ability: 100KM/Day
Product Description

Telecom Outdoor Three Steel Wire FRP Strength Member Cables 2Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

 

As the name suggests, it is an optical fiber directly to the home. Specifically, FTTH refers to the installation of an optical network unit (ONU) at home users or corporate users, and is the type of optical access network application closest to the user in the optical access series except FTTD (Fiber to the Desktop). The standard name of this model is: metal strengthening member, low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyolefin sheath, including 2 a2 type G657 fiber communication butterfly introduction cable.

 

Characteristics

 

  • Special flexural fiber (G652D, G652B, G657A)
  • Provide greater bandwidth, enhanced
  • To simplify the installation
  • And maintenance;
  • Can be matched with a variety of field connectors, can be field end.

 

Features

  1. Network transmission performance,
  2. Easily reach 100M per second, achieve broadband,
  3. TV and telephone networks in one;
  4. The optical cable is simple in structure, light in weight and practical.
  5. Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to connect,
  6. Environmental protection. Low smoke, zero alogen and flame retardant sheath.

Cable Parametres

Model No. Fiber count (core) Cable diametre (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N) Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJYXCH 1 (2.1±0.1)×(5.1±0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXCH 2 (2.1±0.1)×(5.1±0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXCH 4 (2.1±0.1)×(5.1±0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

2 Cores FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

 

 

 

Application

2 Cores FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables

 

 

Why Choose Us?

 

2 Cores FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables

 

Production and Qulaity Test

2 Cores FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables