GYTA30 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable 250μm For Communication

3km
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
GYTA30 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable 250μm For Communication
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: GYTA30 Core Communication Cable GYTA30 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Frequency: Single Mode
Fiber Type: GYTA30 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Outer Sheath Material: PE
Allowed To Pull: 600/1500
Steel Wire: Phosphating Steel Wire Reinforcement Core
Single Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Operating Temperature: -40 Degree ~ +60 Degree
High Light:

GYTA30 outdoor fiber optic patch cable

,

outdoor fiber optic patch cable

,

outdoor fiber patch cable 250μm

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYTA30
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Customize
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/Day
Product Description

GYTA30 Core Communication Cable GYTA30 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

Product Description

 

The fibers, 250 μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Tow parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Characteristics

 
1. The central strengthening member is made of corrosion-resistant phosphating steel wire with high Yang modulus
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Strict process and raw material control, to ensure the stable work of optical fiber for more than 30 years
4. Light armored central beam tube type aerial cable, made of excellent glass fiber core
5. Full section water resistance structure, double-sided coated corrugated steel tape armored, to ensure good water resistance and moisture resistance
6. Tow parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
7. Small diameter, light weight and easily installation
 
Application
 
1. Long-distance communication.
2. Precisely controlling the residual length of optical fiber ensures good tensile performance and temperature characteristics.
3. PE sheath has good uv radiation resistance and environmental stress cracking resistance.
 

 

Advantages


1. High quality loose casing protects fiber core.
2. Resist drag resist the environment
3. Aluminum strip waterproof
4. Transmission is long, fast and stable

 

GYTA30 optic fiber cable Technology Specification:

 

Fiber Type
G.652
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 db/km
≤3.3 db/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 db/km
≤1.0 db/km
@1310nm
≤3.6 db/km
≤0.40 db/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 db/km
≤0.23 db/km
 
 
Bandwidth
@850nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥200MHz.km
@1300nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥500MHz.km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260 nm
≤1450 nm
 
 

 

Cable type
(Increased by 2 fibers)
Fiber count
Cable Weight(Ref)
Kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short term
N
Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm
GYXS/GYXTW-2~-12Xn
2-12
82
600/1500
300/1000
10D/20D
GYXS/GYXTW-2~-12Xn
2-12
124
1000/3000
GYXS/GYXTW-14~-24Xn
14-24
147
1000/3000
 


Structure:

GYTA30 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable 250μm For Communication

 

GYTA30 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable 250μm For Communication

FAQ

Q1: Are you a factory or trading company?
A1: We are a manufacturer.
Q2: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
A2: Our factory are located in Deyang city.
You can fly to Sichuan international airport. And tell us your flight No. We will arrange to pick you up.
Q3: May I buy samples from you?
A3: Yes! You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.
Q4: What is your Warranty?
A4: All the products will have 12 months Warranty
Q5: What payment method do you accept?
A5: T/T(Bank transfer), Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal, etc.
Q6: Can you put my brand name (logo) on these products?
A6: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q7: May I know the status of my order?
A7: Yes .The order information and photos at different production stage of your order will be sent to you and the information will be updated in time.
Q8: What’s the leading time? How long do you need to prepare my goods?
A8: Delivery (no more than 200 rolls) will be arranged within 10-15 days after payment, and arrive you within about 1 month via sea shipping.
Q9: How will you deliver my goods to me?
A9: Your purchases will be delivered by DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS your door. Air Cargo and Sea Cargo, Direct line, Air Mail also be accepted according to clients' request.
Q10: Can you provide us more other products to us to help us to save more shipping costs?
A10: Yes. There’re kinds of Indoor Cables, Outdoor Cables, Coaxial Cables, Telephone Cables, Fiber Optic Cables and Accessories will be the main products line of Factory. The OEM bulk order will be accept as well.