SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode

50 pieces
MOQ
USD $0.10 - $0.35/ Piece
Price
SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: Place Of Origin
Brand Name: R :: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Item Length: PC/UPC/APC
Cable Outer Diame: Sichuan, China
Ferrule End Face: China
Place Of Origin: SM&MM
High Light:

3M Fiber Optic Patch Cords

,

0.9 MM Simplex Optic Patch Cord

,

0.9 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Model Number: PC/UPC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Product Description

SC UPC Single Mode SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

▌Product Description

 

The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable ,LC/SC/FC/ST/MU etc connectors can be choosed

 

Features

 

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

 

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

 

 

Performance Index

 

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G657A1/G6572/G655/G657B OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 

Fiber optic connectors summary

 

SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode

All standard connectors (SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MU) are available. Those connectors can be put on patchords, pigtails or components with single-mode (SM), multi-mode (MM), polarization maintaining (PM), polarized (PZ), Photonic-crystal (PCF), hollow-core (HC) or micro-structured fibers.

The company also realizes fiber optic connectors testing. IDIL fibres Optiques proposes specific and high quality customized solutions. Do not hesitate to contact the company.

A wide range of coating materials, with different dimensions (900 µm, 3 mm…) and cladding (stainless steel (SST), PVC, coated fiberglass…) is available. Optical fibers are supplied with special coating materials (aluminium, polyimide, gold,…) when they are intended to be used in a harsh or specific environment.

 

 

▌Scene

 
SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode
LAN

Monitoring

equipment

Fiber to home
SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode
Communication products Cable TV Optical fiber Machine room allocation

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode

1. Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

2. Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

 

How about the shipping cost?

If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

 

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

 

How about the sample time?What is the payment?

Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.

T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

 

SC 3M Simplex SM SC 0.9MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC Single Mode