Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: 6 Cores G652D GYXY
Number Of Conduc: >=2
Color: Black Or Customized
Outsheath: 2km/roll,3km/roll Or Customized
Fiber Count: GYXTY 6-core Single-mode Optical Fiber Line Central Bundle Tube Type Unarmored Outdoor Communication Optical Cable
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Structure: Loose Tube 2-12
Certification: ISO9001/CE/RoHS
Strength Member:: Steel Wire Or FRP
Application: Outdoor Duct/aerial Lashed
High Light:

Communication Fiber Optics Cables

,

Single Mode Fiber Optics Cables

,

6 core fiber optic cables

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTY
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Wooden packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100 km/Day
Product Description

GYXTY 6-Core Single-Mode Optical Fiber Line Central Bundle Tube Type Unarmored Outdoor Communication Optical Cable
 

Fiber Optics Cables description

The number of fiber cores can be 2 ~ 24. There are the following optical fibers to choose from: 1. Single mode optical fibers G.652. D (or G.652. B), G.655; 2. Multimode fiber 50 / 125 μ M or 62.5/125 μ m. Om1 om2 OM3 OM4 optional. You can choose to use hybrid fiber according to the actual situation, such as the hybrid use of G.652. D and G.655 fiber.


Characteristics

accurate process control ensures good mechanical and temperature performance. • Loose tube material, good hydrolysis resistance and high strength. • The tube filling compound provides critical protection for the fibers.


Applications

  • Installed in duct, direct burial.
  • FTTx.
Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode


 

Fiber Color Code
 

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

 ▌Cable structure and parameter

 

Items
Description
G.652.D
G.655
Attenuation (dB/km)
(After cable)
1310nm
≤0.36
≤0.40
1550nm
≤0.22
≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm)
≤1260
≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm)
1300~1324
≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)])
≤0.092
---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)])
---
≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm)
8.7~9.5
---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm)
9.8~10.8
9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm)
≤0.6
≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm)
125±0.7
125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%)
≤1.0
≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm)
(Before be colored)
235~250
235~250
Proof test level (kpsi)
≥100
≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB)
@1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns
≤0.05
≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn
≤0.05
≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber

 

Fiber type
850/1300nm
Attenuation(20℃)
(After cable)
Overfilled Modal Bandwidth
Effective Modal Bandwidth
Application support distance on
(at 850nm)
Typical value
Max value
850/1300nm
850nm
40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101
10GBASE-SR
1000BASE-SR
unit
dB/Km
dB/Km
MHz.Km
MHz.Km
m
m
m
50/125
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥500/500
---
---
---
---
62.5/125
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥200/500
---
---
---
---
OM2+
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥700/500
≥950
---
140
170
OM3
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥1500/500
≥2000
150
300
550
OM4
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥3500/500
≥4700
750
1000
1100

 

Outer diameter and unit weight
 
 
Fibre count Nominal Cable diameter Nominal Cable weight
(cores) (mm) (kg/km)
2~12 8.2 68
14~24 9.2 82
Note: The outer diameter and unit weight of the optical cable in this table are for reference only, not as the basis of the contract. Please contact the sales personnel of our company for specific parameters.
Mechanical and Environmental Properties
 
Details Parameter Value
Tensile Performance: Long term load Load: 900 N
IEC 60794-1-21-E1 Short term load,during installation Load: 2700 N
Crush Performance: Long term load Load : 750 N
IEC 60794-1-21-E3A Short term load Load : 1500 N
Bending Performance: Handling fixed installed Bend radius: 10 x D
IEC 60794-1-21-E11 During installation (under load) Bend radius: 20 x D
Temperatures: Operation -40~+70℃
IEC 60794-1-22-F1 Installation -15~+60℃
  Storage/Shipping -40~+70℃ 

▌Roduction and Quality Test
 

Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode


Application

Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode


Packaging

Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode

 

1. Standard Packaging:
Rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m to 6000m/drum or other required.
2. Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
a. Supplier: Guanglian or as customer required
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count)
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years
d. Length marking in meters.

Our Service:
1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic
cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing
and selling experience.
2.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.
Ur own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce
according to your requirment and description;
3.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will
give you feedback in 12 hours.

 
 FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Us. We are the real manufacturer with 23 year’s history.
2. What’s the MOQ?
Us. The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 10km.
3. What’s delivery time?
Us. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.
4. How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?
Us. Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.
5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. You can send us your drawing.
6. What’s your payment terms?
Us. We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 10% in advance and 90% before shipment.

 
Unarmored Outdoor Communication Fiber Optics Cables GYXTY 6 Core Single Mode