50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: FC-FC
Use: INDOOR
Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Operating Temperature:: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTx,Data Center,CATV
Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multi-mode
Type: Fiber Pigtails
Available Length: User-defined
Name: FC-FC Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 50M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

50M single mode fiber pigtails

,

CATV single mode fiber pigtails

,

50M pigtail fiber cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FC-FC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bagged
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Product Description

FC-FC Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 50M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

 

Product description

 

Product name:
FC-FC Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 50M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail
Connector type: FC UPC
Fiber type: Gigabit Single Mode
Type: Fiber optic patch cord
Cable outer diameter: 3mm
Material: PVC material
Number of insertions: >1000 times
Plug: Ceramic ferrule
Working wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm
Length: 3m,5m,10m,15m,or custom
Minimum bending radius: 3.8cm
Tensile strength: ≥200N
Resistance strength: 45kg
Use: FTTH

 

 

Feature

  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
  • Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
  • Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
  • Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
  • Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
  • Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
  • Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored
  • Patch cord/pigtail Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability CE,ROHS,FCC Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing Applications Cabling system, ODF Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Telecom net Optical fiber sensor Optical fiber test equipment Optical fiber communication system FTTH, LAN,PON & Optical CATV
 

Applications

  • Telecom
  • CATV, LAN, man, w# an, test and measurement
  • military project
  • medical care

 

 
▌​Specification
 
Parameter
PC
UPC
APC
Multi-mode
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
>40dB
>50dB
>60dB
/
Exchange
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.2dB
Service life
>1000times
Tensile strength
>10kg
Temperature range
-40℃ to +85℃
 
 
▌​Ordering Information
 
Fiber Mode
Connector1Type
Connector2Type
Cable Type
Length of Fiber/Cable
S=Single mode
M=Multimode
 
P=PM fiber
 
X=others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
1=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others
01=1.0m
02=2.0m
03=3.0m
04=4..0m
xx=others

 

 

Fiber optic connectors summary

 

50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension

All standard connectors (SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MU) are available. Those connectors can be put on patchords, pigtails or components with single-mode (SM), multi-mode (MM), polarization maintaining (PM), polarized (PZ), Photonic-crystal (PCF), hollow-core (HC) or micro-structured fibers.

The company also realizes fiber optic connectors testing. IDIL fibres Optiques proposes specific and high quality customized solutions. Do not hesitate to contact the company.

A wide range of coating materials, with different dimensions (900 µm, 3 mm…) and cladding (stainless steel (SST), PVC, coated fiberglass…) is available. Optical fibers are supplied with special coating materials (aluminium, polyimide, gold,…) when they are intended to be used in a harsh or specific environment.

 

 

▌Scene

 
50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension 50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension 50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension
LAN

Monitoring

equipment

Fiber to home
50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension 50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension 50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension
Communication products Cable TV Optical fiber Machine room allocation

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension

1. Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

2. Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

 

How about the shipping cost?

If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

 

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

 

How about the sample time?What is the payment?

Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.

T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

 

50M Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC For Data Center CATV FC-FC Extension