Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: GYTA53
Cores: 36
Struture: Stranded Loose Tube
Aromoured: Aluminium Tape
Fiber Material: Single Mode G652 G655 G657
Application: Underground Communicaiton Duct/ Direct Burial
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Operating Temperat: -40degree ~+70degree
Jacket: PE
High Light:

gyta53 fiber optic cable Loose Tube

,

Armored direct bury fiber optic cable

,

36 Core direct burial single mode fiber

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYTA53
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 3km
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union
Supply Ability: 100km/day
Product Description

Double Sheath 36 Core GYTA53 Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube

 

Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Direct Burial 36 Core GYTA53

 

Product overview

 

GYTA53 uses metal strength member as central strength member to provide excellent strain performance of the cable. Double-

jacket structure provide the cable nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance.

 

Feature

  •  adopt "SZ" bidirectional layer stranding technology
  •  fill with water blocking ointment one by one, and block water in the whole section
  •  the steel (aluminum) strip has reliable bonding, high strength and no cracking during torsion
  •  optical fiber surplus length control is stable
  •  after cabling, the additional attenuation of the optical fiber is close to zero, and the dispersion value does not change
  •  excellent environmental performance, applicable temperature range: - 10 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃
  •  suitable for overhead, pipeline, direct burial and other laying methods

 

APPLICATION

  • Long distance communication and inter office communication
  • It is especially suitable for occasions with high requirements for moisture-proof and rat prevention

 

Item Name GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Type Single mode ITU-T G652D
Fiber No. 2-144 cores
Strength Member Central Steel Wire/Metal
Armoured Double Steel Tape
Material of Jacket Black Polyethylene (PE)
Cable Structure Stranded Loose Tube
Certificate ISO9001/CE/RoHS/CE
Storing Temperature -40℃ to +70℃
Application Duct/Aerial
Product Keywords duct fiber fiber cable,cable outdoor fiber optic,armored 48 core fiber optic cable 2km

 

 

Standards

model Number of cores external diameter(mm) weight kg/km Allowable tensile force long term / short term Allowable flattening force long term / short term
GYTA53 8 13.2 183 1000N/3000N 1000N/3000N
12 13.6 189 1000N/3000N 1000N/3000N
16 13.6 191 1000N/3000N 1000N/3000N
24 13.6 195 1000N/3000N 1000N/3000N
36 13.8 198 1000N/3000N 1000N/3000N
48 14.4 201 1000N/3000N 1000N/3000N

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Unit Life Cycle 2-24F 36F 48F 72F 96F
Minimum Tensile Strength N short term 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000
long term 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000
Minimum Crush Load N/100mm short term 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000
long term 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000
Minimum Bending Radius N/100mm short term 20D 20D 20D 20D 20D
long term 10D 10D 10D 10D 10D
Storage Temperature -40 to +60

 

Optical Characteristic

 

Parameter Unit G.652 62.5/125µm   50/125µm
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm ≤0.36 850nm ≤3.0 850nm ≤3.0
1550nm ≤0.22 1310nm ≤1.0 1310nm ≤1.0
Bandwidth MHz·km - - 850nm ≥600 850nm ≥200
- - 1300nm ≥1200 1300nm ≥600
Numerical Aperture NA - 0.275±0.015 0.200±0.015
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc(nm) ≤1260 - -

 

Order Information

 

Fiber Count Part Number Application Cable Diameter Weight (kg/km)
(mm)
Singlemode 9/125 OS2
2F GYTA53-OS2-2F Direct Buried 12.5 200
4F GYTA53-OS2-4F Direct Buried 12.5 200
6F GYTA53-OS2-6F Direct Buried 12.5 200
8F GYTA53-OS2-8F Direct Buried 12.5 200
12F GYTA53-OS2-12F Direct Buried 12.5 200
24F GYTA53-OS2-24F Direct Buried 12.5 200
36F GYTA53-OS2-36F Direct Buried 12.5 200
48F GYTA53-OS2-48F Direct Buried 12.5 210
72F GYTA53-OS2-72F Direct Buried 14 210
96F GYTA53-OS2-96F Direct Buried 14.5 230
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
2F GYTA53-OM1-2F Direct Buried 12.5 200
4F GYTA53-OM1-4F Direct Buried 12.5 200
6F GYTA53-OM1-6F Direct Buried 12.5 200
8F GYTA53-OM1-8F Direct Buried 12.5 200
12F GYTA53-OM1-12F Direct Buried 12.5 200
24F GYTA53-OM1-24F Direct Buried 12.5 200
36F GYTA53-OM1-36F Direct Buried 12.5 200
48F GYTA53-OM1-48F Direct Buried 12.5 210
72F GYTA53-OM1-72F Direct Buried 14 210
96F GYTA53-OM1-96F Direct Buried 14.5 230
Multimode 50/125 OM2
2F GYTA53-OM2-2F Direct Buried 12.5 200
4F GYTA53-OM2-4F Direct Buried 12.5 200
6F GYTA53-OM2-6F Direct Buried 12.5 200
8F GYTA53-OM2-8F Direct Buried 12.5 200
12F GYTA53-OM2-12F Direct Buried 12.5 200
24F GYTA53-OM2-24F Direct Buried 12.5 200
36F GYTA53-OM2-36F Direct Buried 12.5 200
48F GYTA53-OM2-48F Direct Buried 12.5 210
72F GYTA53-OM2-72F Direct Buried 14 210
96F GYTA53-OM2-96F Direct Buried 14.5 230

 

Product diagram

 

Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53 Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53

 

 

Packaging

 

Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53

 

Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53 Number of cores packaging volume Packing weight
diameter height Middle hole diameter
2 wood 650 1100 400 50
4 wood 650 1100 400 50
6 wood 650 1100 400 50
8 wood 650 1100 400 50
12 wood 650 1100 400 50
24 wood 650 1100 400 50
36 wood 650 1200 450 65
48 wood 650 1200 450 65
72 wood 650 1300 450 80
84 wood 650 1300 450 80
96 Wood + steel frame 800 1400 750 90
144 Wood + steel frame 800 1600 750 95
288 Wood + steel frame 800 1600 750 95

 

1. Standard Packaging:
Rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m to 6000m/drum or other required.
2. Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
a. Supplier: Guanglian or as customer required

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count)
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years
d. Length marking in meters.

Our Service:
1. We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic
cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing
and selling experience.
2. We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.
Ur own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce
according to your requirment and description;
3. Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will
give you feedback in 12 hours.

 

 FAQ

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Us. We are the real manufacturer with 31 year’s history.
2. What’s the MOQ?
Us. The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 10km.
3. What’s delivery time?
Us. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.
4. How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?
Us. Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.
5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. You can send us your drawing.
6. What’s your payment terms?
Us. We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 10% in advance and 90% before shipment.

 

Armored 36 Core Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube GYTA53