FTTx Fiber Optics Cables 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
FTTx Fiber Optics Cables 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: 8 Cores G652D GYXY
Number Of Conduc: >=2
Color: Black Or Customized
Outsheath: 2km/roll,3km/roll Or Customized
Fiber Count: GYXTY 8-core Single-mode Optical Fiber Line Central Bundle Tube Type Unarmored Outdoor Communication Optical Cable
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Structure: Loose Tube 2-12
Certification: ISO9001/CE/RoHS
Strength Member:: Steel Wire Or FRP
Application: Outdoor Duct/aerial Lashed
High Light:

FTTx Fiber Optics Cables

,

Fiber Optics Cables 8Core

,

8 core single mode fiber optic cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTY
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Wooden packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100 km/Day
Product Description

GYXTY 8-Core Single-Mode Optical Fiber Line Central Bundle Tube Type Unarmored Outdoor Communication Optical Cable
 
 
Product description
 
Non-Armored Uni-Tube optical cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration, and coverwith a black polyethylene out jacket. Two embedded FRP or metallic wire provide desire tension.
 
Characteristics

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  • Crush resistance and flexibility
  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
  • Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
  •  

Features
 

  • Embedded strength member provide desirable tensile strength.
  • Compact, easy to install.
  • UV and moisture-resistant design


Applications

 

  • Installed in duct, direct burial.
  • FTTx.
  •  

Fiber Color Code
 

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

 
▌Cable structure and parameter
 

Fiber count 2~12 14~24
Max. Cores in tube 12 24
Cable diameter 7.6 8.3
Tensile strength(N) 1500
Crush resistance
(N/100mm)
Long term 300
Short term 1000
Bending radius Dynamic 20×D
Static 10×D
Storing temperature -40°C to +70°C
Operating temperature -40°C to +70°C

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 
Structure and Technical Specifications GYXY
 

Fiber
Count

Nominal
Diameter
(mm)

Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load
(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 6.2 52 1000 400 1000 1000
14~24 7.0 64 1200 500 1000 1000

 
Structure and Technical Specifications GYFXY(All-Dielectric)
 

Fiber
Count

Nominal
Diameter
(mm)

Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load
(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 6.2 45 600 250 1000 1000
14~24 7.0 56 800 300 1000 1000

 

 
▌Roduction and Quality Test
 

FTTx Fiber Optics Cables 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 
 
Application
 

FTTx Fiber Optics Cables 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 
 
 
Packaging

FTTx Fiber Optics Cables 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 

1. Standard Packaging:
Rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m to 6000m/drum or other required.
2. Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
a. Supplier: Guanglian or as customer required
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count)
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years
d. Length marking in meters.

Our Service:
1. We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic
cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing
and selling experience.
2. We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.
Ur own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce
according to your requirment and description;
3. Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will
give you feedback in 12 hours.

 
 FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Us. We are the real manufacturer with 23 year’s history.
2. What’s the MOQ?
Us. The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 10km.
3. What’s delivery time?
Us. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.
4. How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?
Us. Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.
5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. You can send us your drawing.
6. What’s your payment terms?
Us. We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 10% in advance and 90% before shipment.

 
FTTx Fiber Optics Cables 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable