GYXTW Single Mode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optics Cables 4B1 Black Color

10KM
MOQ
Negotiate
Price
GYXTW Single Mode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optics Cables 4B1 Black Color
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 4Core Strand Armored Single Mode GYXTW
Application: Telecommunication,Aerial,Duct,Telecom
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A,G657A2
Color: Black,Customized
Jacket: PE
Length: 2km Or 3km Customized Length
OEM: Available
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS
High Light:

4 Core Armored Fiber Optics Cables

,

GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Optics Cables

,

Single Mode Ofc Cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTW
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Wooden drum/Customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 100KM/Day
Product Description

GYXTW 4 Core Single Mode Black Armored Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

 

Description

 

1. GYXTW is an outdoor use optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications.
2. We supply GYXTW fiber optic cable from 2 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores.
3. Both single mode type and multimode types are available.
4. Fiber optic cable GYXTW, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube, copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.2mm, PE outer sheath, G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

 

Product Construction


Fiber:
2-24 fibers
Uni-loose tube gel-filled


Armor:
Corrugated steel tape


Strength Member:
Embedded steel wire


OuterJacket:
Black UV-and moisture-resistant polyethylene (PE).

 

Product Characteristics

1. Material of loose tube has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics
2. Material of loose tube has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength
3. The tube is filled with special filler to provide critical protection for the fiber
4. Good lateral pressure resistance and softness
5. Double chrome plating plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of optical cables
6. The two parallel steel wires provides enough tensile strength
7. Small diameter, light weight, easy for laying

 


Features


Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
CST armorto protect cable from rodentattack and mechanical damage.
Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.
Compact, easy to install.
UV and moisture-resistantdesign


Applications


Installed in duct, direct burial.
FTTx.

 

Cable structure and parameter

Fiber
count
Tube
diameter

Steel wire

diameter

Sheath thickness
(nominal*)
Overall diameter
(nominal**)
Weight
(approx.)
mm mm mm mm kg/km
6 2.5 1.0 2.3 8.4 73
12 3.0 1.0 2.3 8.9 81

 

Performance of Cabled Optical Fiber

The performance of cabled optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652D)

Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient
@ 1310 nm
@ 1383 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤ 0.36 dB/km
≤0.35 dB/km
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.25 dB/km
Point discontinuity ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤ 1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm².km)
Chromatic dispersion
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm
@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤3.5 ps/(nm. km)
≤5.3 ps/(nm. km)
≤18 ps/(nm. km)
≤22 ps/(nm. km)
PMD ≤0.2 ps/km½
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm (8.6~9.5)±0.6 um
Core / Clad concentricity error ≤0.6 um
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 1 um
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245 ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence
0℃~ +70℃ @ 1310 & 1550nm
≤ 0.1 dB/km
 

 

 

Application temperature range

Operating temperature range -40℃ to +60℃
Storage / Transport temperature range -40℃ to +60℃
Installation temperature range -20℃ to +50℃

 

 

 

Structure

 

GYXTW Single Mode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optics Cables 4B1 Black Color

 

 

Workshop and Quality Test

GYXTW Single Mode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optics Cables 4B1 Black Color

 

 

 

Packing and Delivery

GYXTW Single Mode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optics Cables 4B1 Black Color

GYXTW Single Mode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optics Cables 4B1 Black Color