Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Gyts 4 Core Stranded Loose Tube

10km
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Gyts 4 Core Stranded Loose Tube
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Gyts 4 Core Stranded Loose Tube
Outer Sheath Material: PE
Loose Tube Material: PBT Or Jelly
Single Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Outer Sheath Color: BLACK
Operating Temperature: -40 Degree ~ +60 Degree
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape Or Filling Compound
Messenger Material: Steel
High Light:

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 8Core

,

GYTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS 8 core fibre cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYTS
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Customize
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/Day
Product Description

GYTS 8 Core Single Mode And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For Outdoor

 

Product Description

 

8Core single mode GYTS optical cable is a communication cable with transmission speed like light. GYTS optical cable has wide bandwidth, fast transmission speed, good confidentiality, anti-electromagnetic field interference, good insulation, long life, and good chemical stability. GYTS optical cables are mainly divided into two types: GYTS multi-mode optical cables and GYTS single-mode optical cables.

 

Features


1. The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

2. The tube is filled with special ointment to provide a critical sealing protection for the optical fiber

3. PE sheath has good anti-ultraviolet radiation performance

4. A single steel wire central reinforced core helps to parallel and stretch the optical cable

5. Stretch resistance, abrasion resistance, impact resistance, flattening resistance, repeated bending, twisting, bending, winding (bending angle not exceeding 90°) gun shots, etc., with good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

6. Double-sided corrugated steel tape (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of the optical cable, and the corrugated part can be better combined with PE to strengthen the structure.

7. GYTS single-mode optical cable has fast transmission speed and long distance, good confidentiality, anti-electromagnetic field interference, good insulation, good chemical stability, long life, low loss and has good characteristics and economic benefits.

8. Suitable for long-distance communication and inter-office communication

9. Laying method: overhead pipeline

10. Applicable temperature range: -40℃—+60℃

 

Advantages


1. OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer
2. Fiber brand : YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA
3. Quality certification :ISO9001.ROSH.
4. Aitong known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices , fast delivery and good service.

 

GYTS optic fiber cable Technology Specification:

 

TYPE G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
  1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
  1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
  1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
  1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off Wave lengh λ cc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

 

Model Fiber Count Tubes Fillers

Cable OD

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

N

Crush Tesistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

1062 2~6 1 4 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
1063 8~12 2 3
1064 14~18 3 2
1065 20~24 4 1
1066 26~30 5 0
1067 32~36 6 0 10.6 129 1000/3000
1068 38~48 4 1 11.2 141
1069 50~60 5 0 11.2 141
1070 62~72 6 0 12.0 159
1071 74~84 7 1 13.6 209
1072 86~96 8 0 13.6 209
1073 98~108 9 1 15.4 232
1074 110~120 10 0 15.4 232
1075 122~132 11 1 17.2 280
1076 134~144 12 0 17.2 280

 

Structure:

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Gyts 4 Core Stranded Loose Tube

FAQ

Q1: Are you a factory or trading company?
A1: We are a manufacturer.
Q2: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
A2: Our factory are located in Deyang city.
You can fly to Sichuan international airport. And tell us your flight No. We will arrange to pick you up.
Q3: May I buy samples from you?
A3: Yes! You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.
Q4: What is your Warranty?
A4: All the products will have 12 months Warranty
Q5: What payment method do you accept?
A5: T/T(Bank transfer), Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal, etc.
Q6: Can you put my brand name (logo) on these products?
A6: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q7: May I know the status of my order?
A7: Yes .The order information and photos at different production stage of your order will be sent to you and the information will be updated in time.
Q8: What’s the leading time? How long do you need to prepare my goods?
A8: Delivery (no more than 200 rolls) will be arranged within 10-15 days after payment, and arrive you within about 1 month via sea shipping.
Q9: How will you deliver my goods to me?
A9: Your purchases will be delivered by DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS your door. Air Cargo and Sea Cargo, Direct line, Air Mail also be accepted according to clients' request.
Q10: Can you provide us more other products to us to help us to save more shipping costs?
A10: Yes. There’re kinds of Indoor Cables, Outdoor Cables, Coaxial Cables, Telephone Cables, Fiber Optic Cables and Accessories will be the main products line of Factory. The OEM bulk order will be accept as well.

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Gyts 4 Core Stranded Loose Tube