SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: SC-SC
Available Length: User-defined
Use: INDOOR
Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Operating Temperature:: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTx,Data Center,CATV
Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multi-mode
Type: Fiber Pigtails
High Light:

3M Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

SC-SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

3M single mode fiber pigtails

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bagged
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 piece day
Product Description

SC-SC Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 3M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

 

Product description

 

The fiber optic patch cord is used for the connecting cable from the equipment to the fiber optic cabling. It has a thick protective layer, which is generally used for the connection between the converter and the terminal box. The fiber optic patch cord is widely applied in the fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

 

Characteristic

  • Low Insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Interchange
  • Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

Applications
 
Telecommunication
Ethernet
Optic communication equipment laser
 
▌​Specification
 
Parameter
PC
UPC
APC
Multi-mode
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
>40dB
>50dB
>60dB
/
Exchange
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.2dB
Service life
>1000times
Tensile strength
>10kg
Temperature range
-40℃ to +85℃
 
 
▌​Ordering Information
 
Fiber Mode
Connector1Type
Connector2Type
Cable Type
Length of Fiber/Cable
S=Single mode
M=Multimode
 
P=PM fiber
 
X=others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
1=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others
01=1.0m
02=2.0m
03=3.0m
04=4..0m
xx=others

 

 

Fiber optic connectors summary

 

SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector

All standard connectors (SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MU) are available. Those connectors can be put on patchords, pigtails or components with single-mode (SM), multi-mode (MM), polarization maintaining (PM), polarized (PZ), Photonic-crystal (PCF), hollow-core (HC) or micro-structured fibers.

The company also realizes fiber optic connectors testing. IDIL fibres Optiques proposes specific and high quality customized solutions. Do not hesitate to contact the company.

A wide range of coating materials, with different dimensions (900 µm, 3 mm…) and cladding (stainless steel (SST), PVC, coated fiberglass…) is available. Optical fibers are supplied with special coating materials (aluminium, polyimide, gold,…) when they are intended to be used in a harsh or specific environment.

 

 

▌Scene

 
SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector
LAN

Monitoring

equipment

Fiber to home
SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector
Communication products Cable TV Optical fiber Machine room allocation

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector

1. Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

2. Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

 

How about the shipping cost?

If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

 

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

 

How about the sample time?What is the payment?

Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.

T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

 

SC-SC 3M Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0.9mm Connector