Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: 50M
Product Name: SC Connector Single-Mode Optica Outdoor 1 Wire Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place Of Origin: 1.
Cable Jacket: Fiber Optic Cable
Insertion Loss: AITONG
Length: SC/APC
No. Of Fiber: 60dB
Type: ISO9001 And CPR Dca
Brand Name: Certification
Connector Type: Return Loss
High Light:

FC sc fiber jumper Single Core

,

Double Core sc fiber jumper

,

50M pigtail upc

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Model Number: SC-FC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Each Roll within one plastic bag and with one label.
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 piece
Product Description

Fiber Jumper Carrier-Class SC-FC Single Mode Double Core Fiber Transceiver Jump Fiber UPC Single Mode Single Core

 

 

Product Description

 

   There are a variety of jumpers and tailfibers. Jumpers are cables directly connected to desktop computers or devices to facilitate device connection and management. Jumpers have a thick protective layer and are usually used between terminals and optical terminals.

The tail fiber only has a connector at one end, and the other end is a fiber optic connector, which is fused to other fiber optic cable cores, usually in the fiber optic terminal box.

 

Features

  • Ceramic core, high speed transmission
  • Fiberfire core, low attrition rate
  • Four models available
  • Applicable to optical fiber devices with different interfaces
  • It is used for routers, switches, and fiber transceivers
  • 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspectionExcellent mechanical enduranceHigh credibility and stability Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard
 

Application

    ● Applicable to special cases that has no room for installation of Cassette type PLC splitter
    ● FTTX/FTTH Systems
    ● CATV Links
    ● Optical Signal Distribution
    ● Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    ● DWDM/CWDM systems
    ● Test equipment
    ● LAN/MAN/WAN network

 

Parameter

 

Connector type FC, SC,LC,ST,MU, E2000 ,D4, DIN
Fiber mode SM MM
End face PC UPC APC PC
|IL(dB) |≤0.3 s0.2 S0.3 ≤0.3
RL(dB) ≥45 ≥50 260 ≥35
Other model MT-RJ,MPO      
|IL(dB) |s0.7   ≤0.7 ≤0.5
RL(dB) |≥30   ≥50 ≥25

 

arameters Unit Specification
Center Wavelength nm 1310&1550
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5 dB (Typical) 0.8 dB (Max)
Return Loss dB >55 dB (FC/APC and No Connectors)
50 dB (FC/PC)
Max.Polarization Dependent Loss   0.05
Polarization Mode Dispersion ps 0.05
Faraday Rotation Angle (single pass) degree 45
Rotation Angle Tolerance 1
Fiber Type   SMF-28XB
Connector Type   FC/SC/LC/ST or NONE
Maximum Optical Power   No Connectors: <3 W
FC/PC or FC/APC Connectors: <300 mW
Maximum Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature °C -5 to +70
Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85
Fiber Length m 1
Package size mm 3.0x12/4.5x25/5.5x35

 

Item
Single Mode
Multi Mode
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
 
Return loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
≥35dB
Repeatability
0.1dB
 
Working Times
≥1000 times
 
Operating Temperature
-40℃ to +85℃
 
Optical Cable Diameter
Ф0.9mm,Ф2.0mm,Ф3.0mm
 
3D Specification
   
Item
UPC Polishing
APC Polishing
Ferrule Diameter (mm)
2.5 / 1.25
2.5 / 1.25
Radius of Curv (mm)
10~25 / 7~25
5~12
Fiber Height (nm)
-125~50
±100
Apwex Offset (um)
≤50
≤50

 

Application scenario

 

Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc
Network communication room Light cat Optical fiber transceiver Optical switches

 

Frequently asked question (FAQ)

 

Q1. What is your terms of packing?
A: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?
A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU.

Q4. How about your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 30 to 60 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.

Q6. What is your sample policy?
A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
A:

1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ;
2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

 

 

Carrier Class FC Sc Fiber Jumper Single Mode Double Core Single Core Pigtail Upc