Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE

10KM
MOQ
Negotiate
Price
Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 8Core Armored Gytc8S
Application: Telecommunication,Aerial,Telecom
Fiber Type: G657A,G652D
Color: Black,Customized
Jacket: PE
Length: 2km Or Customized Length
OEM: Available
Installation: Self- Supporting Aerial
High Light:

8Core Fiber Optics Cables

,

GYTC8S Fiber Optics Cables

,

Figure8 optic fiber cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYTC8S
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 100KM/Day
Product Description

GYTC8S 8Core PE Sheath Aerial Figure 8 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

 

1. Loose tube style, figure-8 optical fiber cable, Jelly compound, optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire
2. Filling compound and water-proof tape amoured with corrugated steel tape/AL incorporation steel messenger wire suitable for overhead installation as pole to pole or pole to premises.
3. High strenght, tracking-resistant sheath
4. ember, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

Features

 

1. Filling with water-blocking ointment step by step, full-section water-blocking of optical cable unit

2. Stable fiber excess length control

3. After the cable is formed, the additional attenuation of the optical fiber is less than 0.02dB/Km, and the dispersion value does not change

4. Excellent environmental performance, applicable temperature range can reach -40℃~+70℃

 

 

Technical data

Cable Type
Fiber Count
Cable Diameter mm
Cable Weight kg/km
Tensile Strength
Crush Resistance
Bending Radius
Long/Short Term
Long/Short Term
Static/Dynamic
N
N/100mm
mm
GYTC8S
2-30
9.8*18.5
166
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
32-48
10.6*19.3
180
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
50-60
10.6*19.6
190
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
62-72
11.3*20.3
217
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
74-84
12.7*21.7
252
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
86-96
12.7*21.7
252
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D

 

Details


Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE

 

Performance

1. Max attenuation : 0.36dB @ 1310nm and 0.21dB/Km @1550nm
2. Fiber : G652D
3. Installation : self- supporting Aerial

4. Application : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system
5. Lifetime : above 30 years
6. Operating temperature : -40℃~+70℃
7. Permisson bent radius Static : 10 times O.D.
8. Dynamic : 20 times O.D.

 

About after-sales service
1. All products are inspected and tested before shipment. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can exchange it within 7 days, and you must contact us within 24 hours after receiving the product. 2. Shipping and handling are non-refundable costs, and the customer is responsible for all return and re-shipment costs. 3. All returned goods must remain in their original condition, including boxes and accessories. Man-made defects, such as breakages, scratches, etc., are not warranted. 4. For any item, use ems or your mailing address when returning the item.

 

Production and Quality Test

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE

 

Application

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE

 

Packing

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE

 

 

Why Choose Us?

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial GYTC8S Self-Supporting 6 Core SM G652D PE