GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex

20km
MOQ
$0.01 - $0.30/ Meter
Price
GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: AITONG
Jacket Material: PVC
Allowable Tensile Force: 1000/3000
Number ONumber Of Conductorsf Conductors: 2
Fiber Type: Simplex G652D
Package: Drum/Carton
Flattening Force/bending Radius Allowed: 1000/3000
Application: For Ftth Fiber Patch Cord
High Light:

GYFTA53 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

SM G652D Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

PVC Simplex 4 Core Fiber Cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYFTA53
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: REEL
Delivery Time: about 7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometers per Month
Product Description

GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex

 
 

Product Description

 

The fibers 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 


Products Features

 

  • Good abrasion resistance, tensile resistance and water resistance
  • The tube is filled with waterproof ointment, providing the most critical protection to the optical fiber
  • The steel - plastic composite PSP longitudinal package effectively improves the anti-moisture ability of the cable
  • The central strengthening core strengthens the parallelism and tensile strength of the cable

▌Advantages

  1. This fiber has low attenuation and high conductivity
  2. High mechanical strength, anti-interference, non-conductive and anti-corrosion
  3. Strong practicability
  4. Communication cable using high quality optical fiber can reduce the transmission loss affecting the optical signal

Fiber Code

  MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 6.2±0.25 6.5±0.25 6.8±0.25
Cable Weight(kg/km) 12 20 24 29 32 35
Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter 900±50μm

 

Optical Characteristics

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.36dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850     ≥500MHZ·km ≥200MHZ·km
@1300     ≥1000MHZ·km ≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength   ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex  

Application scenario

 

GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex

 

GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex

 

▌FAQ

1. What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days

2. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 110 staff.

3. What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

4. Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

5. What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

6. Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, RoHs.

7. How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

Since 1998.

8. Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

9. What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

GYFTA53 4 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SM G652D PVC Simplex