One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket

Negotiation processing
MOQ
Negotiation processing
Price
One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: FC-ST
Use: INDOOR
Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Operating Temperature:: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTx,Data Center,CATV
Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multi-mode
Type: Fiber Pigtails
Available Length: User-defined
Name: FC-ST Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 5M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

Aitong Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

FTTH fiber optic pigtail single mode

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FC-ST
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bagged
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Product Description

One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket

 

 

Product description

 

St pigtail jumper refers to the optical fiber directly connected to the desktop computer or equipment, which is easy to connect and manage the equipment. It is used as a jumper from the equipment to the optical fiber wiring link. It has a thick protective layer, which is generally used for the connection between optical transceiver and terminal box. St pigtail jumper fiber jumper structure. Fiber optic patch cords are similar to coaxial cables, except that there is no mesh screen layer. The center is the glass core of light propagation. St pigtail jumper according to different transmission media, optical fiber jumper can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers of silicon-based optical fiber, St pigtail jumper and other optical fiber jumpers with plastic as transmission media; According to the structure of connector, it can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, etc. St pigtail jumper common optical fiber jumper can also be divided into FC-FC, fc-sc, fc-lc, fc-st, SC-SC, sc-st, etc.

 

 

Applications
 
Telecommunication
Ethernet
Optic communication equipment laser
 
▌​Specification
 
Parameter
PC
UPC
APC
Multi-mode
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
>40dB
>50dB
>60dB
/
Exchange
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.2dB
Service life
>1000times
Tensile strength
>10kg
Temperature range
-40℃ to +85℃
 
 
▌​Ordering Information
 
Fiber Mode
Connector1Type
Connector2Type
Cable Type
Length of Fiber/Cable
S=Single mode
M=Multimode
 
P=PM fiber
 
X=others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
1=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others
01=1.0m
02=2.0m
03=3.0m
04=4..0m
xx=others

 

 

Fiber optic connectors summary

 

One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket

All standard connectors (SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MU) are available. Those connectors can be put on patchords, pigtails or components with single-mode (SM), multi-mode (MM), polarization maintaining (PM), polarized (PZ), Photonic-crystal (PCF), hollow-core (HC) or micro-structured fibers.

The company also realizes fiber optic connectors testing. IDIL fibres Optiques proposes specific and high quality customized solutions. Do not hesitate to contact the company.

A wide range of coating materials, with different dimensions (900 µm, 3 mm…) and cladding (stainless steel (SST), PVC, coated fiberglass…) is available. Optical fibers are supplied with special coating materials (aluminium, polyimide, gold,…) when they are intended to be used in a harsh or specific environment.

 

 

▌Scene

 
One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket
LAN

Monitoring

equipment

Fiber to home
One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket
Communication products Cable TV Optical fiber Machine room allocation

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket

1.Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

2.Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

 

How about the shipping cost?

If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

 

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

 

How about the sample time?What is the payment?

Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.

T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

 

One Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FTTH Single Mode Yellow FC-ST LSZH PVC Jacket