2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Member LSZH

20KM
MOQ
2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Member LSZH
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable With LSZH Jacket
Core Number: 2
Strength Member: Steel Wire, FRP, KFRP
Jacket: PVC/LSZH
Messenger: 0.5, 1.0, 1.2mm Optional
Allowable Tension: Short Term 850 Long Term 2600
Color: Black/white,Customized
Application: Outdoor;Self-supporting
High Light:

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

Steel Wire frp strength member

,

ftth fiber cable LSZH

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GJYXFCH-2B
Payment & Shipping Terms
Product Description

FTTH fiber optic cable LSZH Outdoor with 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Cables

 

Description

 

Outdoor fiber optic cable, suitable for outdoor application. It is durable and can withstand the wind, the sun, the cold. the outer packaging is thick, and it has some mechanical properties such as pressure resistance, corrosion resistance and tensile strength. The outdoor optical cable is suitable for aerial, duct, direct buried and submarine etc.

 

Features

  1. The optical cable is simple in structure, light in weight and practical.
  2. Easily reach 100M per second, achieve broadband,
  3. TV and telephone networks in one;
  4. Network transmission performance,
  5. Environmental protection. Low smoke, zero alogen and flame retardant sheath.
  6. Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to connect,

 

Our advantages:

 

1. High- integrity enterprise ( 90% regular customers).
2. Good quality with EXW price (A professional manufacturer).
3. Shortest delivery time (1000km FTTH just need 1 day).
4. QC: ISO 9002, ROHS, REACH.
5. MOQ is 1KM.
6. Exclusive testing laboratory costed 3,000,000RMB
7. Free samples provided.
8. Customized.

 

Cable Parametres

Model No. Fiber count (core) Cable diametre (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N) Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJYXCH 1 (2.1±0.1)×(5.1±0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXCH 2 (2.1±0.1)×(5.1±0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXCH 4 (2.1±0.1)×(5.1±0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Member LSZH

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

 

 

 

Application

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Member LSZH

 

 

Why Choose Us?

 

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Member LSZH

 

Production and Qulaity Test

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3 Steel Wire FRP Strength Member LSZH