GJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
GJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Application: FTTX,FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecom
Fiber Type: G657A2,G652D
Sheath Color: Black,black/white,White Or As Required
Types: Butterfly Drop,Self-supporting
Scope Of Application: Power Engineering, Optical Fiber To Homes, Lightning Protection
Packing: 1km,2km,Customized
Permissible Side Pressure: 660 (N / 100 Mm)
Operating Temperature: -40℃- +70℃
Strength Member:: Steel Wire/FRP
High Light:

Butterfly FTTH Drop Cable

,

Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable

,

Leather 2 core optical fiber cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001/ISO25001
Model Number: GJXFH-2B
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 150000KM/mouth
Product Description

2 Core Optical Fiber Indoor broadband Cable GJXFH-2B Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Product description

 

Gjxfh-2b optical cable is an optical communication unit in the center, two parallel non-metallic strengthening elements are placed on both sides, and then the cable is extruded into black or color low-smoke halogen-free sheath.

 

Application

  • The product is small in size, light in weight, compact in structure, and has a unique groove design, which can be unpacked without tools
  • The cable is specially designed in elasticity, and is suitable for indoor wiring, optical fiber into the home and terminal installation, which often need to bend the cable
  • New environmental protection material resistant to high temperature and corrosion
  • Realize the application under engineering emergency and special conditions.

 

Characteristics

  • Indoor drop cable: Small size, especially suitable for adding lines to existing pipelines.
  • The strengthening members are non-metallic materials. Aramong reinforced plastic rod (KFRP) should be selected for non-metallic strengthening member, and other non-metallic strengthening member can also be selected.
  • As one of the professional fiber optic accessories suppliers, TUOLIMA can customize the optical cable according to your requirements.

 

General Specifications:

 

Cable Type FTTH(Drop Cable)
Fiber Type SM G657A1/ SM G657A2
Application FTTH, LAN
Recommended installation methods Aerial
Environment Indoor
Temperature Range -40℃ to 70℃

 

 

 

Fiber Specifications:

 

Fiber style Unit SM
G652D
SM
G657A1
SM
G657A2
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤0.35/0.21 ≤0.35/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4

 

 

Product mix

 

GJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber CableGJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable

 

GJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable

 

 

Standard Color Identification of Fiber

 

No. 1 2 3 4
Color Blue Orange Green Brown

 

Cable Design

 

Item Description
Model No GJXH/GJFXH
1. Fiber count 1 Core , 2 Core, 4 Core
2. Cable Diameter 3.0*2.0mm
3. Cable Weight 11.5KGS/9.5KGS
4. Strength member  
- Material Steel/FRP
- Diameter 0.45mm
5. Outer Sheath  
- Material LSZH (Black/white)
6. Sheath marking  
- Type of marking Laser printing

 

 

Packing

GJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber CableGJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable
Items Description
Cable length 1KM or 2KM per reel
Package material drum+carton
Package size 1KM 31.5*21*32.5cm
2KM 34.5*28*35cm

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: Where is your factory ?
A1: Our factory is located in DONGGUAN City, GUANGDONG Province, China.
Q2: How long has your company been doing this?
A2: More than 20 years.We are not only produce fiber optical cable but also produce optical fiber and related tools .
Q3: How about the cable's quality?
A3: Our factory is approved by ISO9001 quality management system and including STARF,CE,CPR,TLC certifications at list.We have a series of equipment and instruments to make sure reliable quality of our products.
Q4: Can you produce cable as our requirements?
A4: Of course .We can supply different types of products according to your requirements with reasonable prices .
Q5: Do you accept the OEM order and how many is the MOQ?
A5: Yes,we warmly welcome your OEM order.To achieve customer's satisfaction,we accept sample order, even one Piece.

 

GJXFH Butterfly Non Metallic FTTH Drop Cable broadband 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable