GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket

10km
MOQ
$0.02 - $0.10/ Meter
Price
GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: GYFTA 53 Core Fiber Cable Cctv Cable Indoor Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Place Of Origin: China
Brand Name: AT-FIBER
Minimum Allowable Bending Radius: Static 12.5 Times Cable Diameter, Dynamic 25 Times Cable Diameter.
Product Name: Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC
Application: For Ftth Fiber Patch Cord
Allowable Tensile Force: 1000/3000
Optical Fiber Some: 2~288
Package: Drum/Carton
Working Temperaturece/bending Radius Allowed: -40~+70℃
Cable Type: Simplex
Model: Indoor
Cable Diameter: 2
High Light:

GYFTA Indoor Fiber Optic cable

,

250μm Indoor Fiber Optic cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Aitong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYFTA53
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Product Description

GYFTA 53 Core Fiber Cable Cctv Cable Indoor Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

 
 

Product Description

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Gaps in the cable core are filled with water-blocking filler. After the plastic-aluminum strip is longitudinally coated, a layer of polyethylene inner sheath is extruded. After the plastic-steel strip is longitudinally coated on both sides, a polyethylene sheath is extruded to form the cable.


Products Features

  • The tube is filled with waterproof ointment, providing the most critical protection to the optical fiber
  • Full color, strong sense of luster, cold and heat resistant to the test of sun and rain and time
  • Strengthen the steel wire after phosphating treatment, rust resistance, corrosion resistance, strength is more than 5 times of copper clad iron, to ensure that the cable to maintain high strength!
  • Suitable for subway, tunnel, long-distance communication, inter-office communication, access network with outdoor feeder and wiring, etc.

▌Advantages

 

  1. Polyethylene inner sheath provides double protection for optical cable
  2. Coated aluminum strip APL has good shielding and moisture-proof ability
  3. The loose casing material has excellent hydrolysis resistance and high strength
  4. The tube is filled with waterproof ointment, providing the most critical protection to the optical fiber

 

Fiber Code

  MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 6.2±0.25 6.5±0.25 6.8±0.25
Cable Weight(kg/km) 12 20 24 29 32 35
Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter 900±50μm

 

Optical Characteristics

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.36dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850     ≥500MHZ·km ≥200MHZ·km
@1300     ≥1000MHZ·km ≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength   ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket  

Application scenario

 

GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket

 

GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket

 

▌FAQ

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 110 staff.

2. How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

Since 1998.

3. Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4. What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, RoHs.

6. What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

GYFTA 53 Core Cctv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 250μM LSZH PVC Jacket